Community Organisations

Home / About Us / Who we support / Community Organisations

Community Partners

Our Financial Year 2013/2014 list of Community Organisations

 

A Gesture
Abbeyfield Society of Mt Gambier & District Inc
Aberfoyle Community Centre
Aboriginal Family Support Services
Aboriginal Sobriety Group – Berri
Aboriginal Sobriety Group Inc
AC Care
AC Care Berri
AC Care Millicent
AC Care Murray Bridge
AC Care Waikerie
Adelaide Campus Life
Adelaide Christian Centre
Adelaide Training & Employment Centre
Adelaide University Union
ADRA – Adelaide
ADRA – Coober Pedy (EDW)
ADRA – Coober Pedy (WHY)
ADRA – Gawler
ADRA – Kadina
ADRA – M/V The Shepherd’s Lodge
ADRA – Melrose Park
ADRA – Middleton (Tooperang)
ADRA – Morphett Vale
ADRA – Port Adelaide
ADRA – Port Augusta
ADRA – Whyalla
African Australian Network
Aldinga Community Centre
All Nations Christian Baptist Church
Amaroo Lodge – Whyalla
Anglican Church – St Lukes (CFB)
Anglican Church of Mt Gambier
Anglican Church -St Lukes
Anglican Parish of Saint Pauls
Anglicare – Family Centre Elizabeth
Anglicare – Magdalene Centre
Anglicare – Outreach Whyalla (Willochra)
Anglicare – Platform
Anglicare – Salisbury Old Rectory
Anglicare – St Hilarys Family
Anglicare – Westworks
Anglicare DSS Accommodation Services
Anglicare SA
Anglicare SA – SRS Program (Holden Hill)
Anglicare SA – The Picket Fence
AOG- Samoan Bilingual Community Christian Church
APOSS – Aboriginal Prisoners & Offenders Support Services
Arise Christian Church
Australian Red Cross – Migration Support Program
Autism SA
Baptist Care (SA) – Barmera
Baptist Care (SA) – Crossroads
Baptist Care (SA) – WESTCARE
Baptist Care (SA) – X-Streams Program
Baptist Church – Aberfoyle Park
Baptist Church – Clovercrest
Baptist Church – Edwardstown
Baptist Church – Family Enrichment Centre Inc
Baptist Church – Lockleys
Baptist Church – Mitcham
Baptist Church – Whyalla
Baptist Church Trinity
Baptist Church Unley Park
Barkuma Inc
Barni Yunggudja Aboriginal Corporation
Barossa Care – Treasure Chest
Bedford Group Inc – Balyana
Bedford Group Inc -Cafeteria
Bethel Christian Centre
Blair Athol North School B-7 Children Centre
Bread & Roses
Camden Community Centre Inc
Catherine House Inc
Catholic Mission
Catholic Parish – Morphett Vale
Ceduna Christian Ministers Assoc Inc (EDW)
Centacare – Limestone Coast DV Services
Centacare – Louise Place
Centacare Family Services – Port Pirie
CEO Gift Fund
CHIPS – Mid-Murray Support Services
Christian Care & Share Inc
Christian Life Bible Church
Christie Downs Community House
Church of Christ – Brighton Community Care
Church of Christ – Brooklyn Park
Church of Christ – Noarlunga C C
Church of Christ – Noarlunga F @ F
Church of Christ – Prospect
Church of Christ – The New Jerusalem
church@paravista
Churches of Christ Careworks
Churches of Christ Careworks (CFB)
City of Charles Sturt – Henley Grange Community Centre
City of Marion – Cooinda Neighbourhood Centre
City of Marion – Glandore Community Centre
City of Marion – Healthy Communities Initiative
City of Marion – Mitchell Park Neighbourhood Centre
City of Playford OPAL
Clubhouse SA
Clubhouse SA (ECF)
Combined Churches Welfare – Berri
Combined Churches Welfare – Berri – EDW
Common Ground Adelaide
Common Ground Adelaide (ECF)
Community Accom & Respite Agency – Woodville
Community Accommodation & Respite Agency
Community Centre Serbia & Montenegro SA Inc
Community Food SA Inc
Connecting Foster Carers SA
Conway’s Kids
Coober Pedy Community Church
Country Life Community Care
Cowandilla Children’s Centre
Darlington Children’s Centre
Destiny Incorporated
Disability Living Inc
Edge Assist – South
Elizabeth South Community Centre Inc
Emu Community Children’s Centre
Encounter Centre Inc
Faithworks Ministries
FAME Services
Family Life Centre – Berri Inc
Finding Workable Solutions Berri
Flinders University (ECF)
Forbes Children’s Centre
Forerunner Ministries
Fusion – Adelaide South
Fusion SA Mid North
Gawler & Barossa Youth Services
Gladys Smith Early Learning Centre
Global Care
Goodstart Early Learning Angle Park
Goodstart Early Learning Blakeview
Goodstart Early Learning Evanston Park
Goodstart Early Learning Gawler South
Goodstart Early Learning Hackham
Goodstart Early Learning Ingle Farm
Goodstart Early Learning Melrose Park
Goodstart Early Learning Mt Gambier
Goodstart Early Learning Old Reynella
Goodstart Early Learning Parafield Gardens
Goodstart Early Learning Paralowie
Goodstart Early Learning Paralowie Central
Goodstart Early Learning Paralowie West
Goodstart Early Learning Penfield
Goodstart Early Learning Plympton
Goodstart Early Learning Salisbury North
Goodstart Early Learning Seaford Rise
Goodstart Early Learning Smithfield
Goodstart Early Learning Whyalla
Goodwood Community Services
Grandparents for Grandchildren SA Inc
Greek Welfare Centre – St Philothei
GROW SA
Hackham West Children’s Centre (Childrens Ctr A/c)
Hackham West Community Centre
Happy Valley Community Children’s Centre
Harvest Australia Church
Harvest Warriors International
Highway Christian Centre – EDW
Hills Community Options – Mt Barker
Hope Central Care Ministries
Hope Church Inc
Hungarian Cultural Welfare Club Inc
Hutt St Centre
Independent Learning Centre (Mt Gambier)
Influencers Community Services
ISKCON Adelaide
Island Care
Jack Roberts Camps for Children with Disabilities
Jubilee Community Care
Jubilee Community Care – Mt Gambier
Jump Start Care Inc
Karobran New Life Centre
Karobran New Life Centre (EDW)
Kids Inc
Kiwanis Club of Reynella Inc
Kura Yerlo Inc
Lake Windemere Children’s Centre
Lebanese Community Advisory Centre
LIFE (World Harvest Christian Centre)
Life Christian Centre
Life Without Barriers
Limestone Coast Migrant Resource Centre
Living Faith Cares
Living Waters Community Care Mildura
Lutheran – Calvary-M/VALE
Lutheran Church – Berri
Lutheran Church – Berri (EDW)
Lutheran Church – St Pauls Community Care
Lutheran Church St John’s Trinity
Lutheran Church St Martins
Lutheran Community Care
Mai Wiru
Mallee Accommodation & Support Program
Mallee Accommodation & Support Program – ERF
Maltese Guild of SA
Marion City Council
Marion Life Community Centre
Marion Life Community Centre (ECF)
Mary MacKillop Care SA – Ain Karim
Meals on Wheels
Meals on Wheels – Mt Gambier
Meals on Wheels – Waikerie
Mercy House of Welcome
Mercy House of Welcome (CFB)
Mildura Aboriginal Corporation Inc
Minda Inc – Homestead Cottage
Minda Inc – Leverington
Minda Inc – ‘Specialist Support Services’
Minda Inc – Trowbridge House
Minda Inc – Variety House
Minda Inc – Yoorana House
Minda Inc ‘Respite’ – Happy Valley
Miroma Cottage Inc
Mission Australia – Hindmarsh Centre
Multicultural Youth SA Inc
Murraylands Domestic Violence Services
N E Community Ass Project Inc
New Life Christian Centre Manna Ministry
Non-member Everyday Hamper
Non-Member Sales
North East Community House
Northern Area Community & Youth Services Inc
Northern Carers Network
Northgate Life Centre Inc – North East Care
Northside Adelaide Samoan SDA Church
OARS of S.A. – Berri
OARS of S.A. – Mt Gambier
OARS of S.A. – Murray Bridge
Ocean View College Children’s Centre
Operation Flinders Foundation
Operation Mobilisation
Orana – Amaroo Accommodation Service
Orana – Harrow House
Orana – Loxton Accomodation
Orana – Metropolitan Community
Orana – Netley
Orana – Ridleyton
O’Sullivan Beach Childrens Centre
Our House Port Augusta Inc
Parafield Gardens Community Church – Fairhaven Ministries
Parks Children’s Centre
Phoenix Society Inc – Whyalla
Playford Community Food Co-op – Elizabeth Downs
Playford Community Food Co-op – Smithfield
Playford Community Fund
Plaza Youth Centre Inc
Port Pirie Community Centre
Portland District Christian Emergency Relief
Positive Life South Australia Inc
Public Trustee – Anthony Richardson (CFB)
Puddle Jumpers Inc.
Recovery Support Inc
Red Cross Migration Support / Rotary
River of Life Ministries
Riverland Christmas Appeal Inc
Riverland Special School
Romanian Pentecostal Church – Pt Pirie
Romanian Pentecostal Church Sion
Rotary Club of Mt Gambier West
Rotary Club of Noarlunga East
SA Support Services Inc
SA Support Services Inc Mt Gambier
SAFKI Medicare Local
Saints Care – Parkholme
Salvation Army – Adelaide
Salvation Army – Bramwell House
Salvation Army – Campbelltown
Salvation Army – Katherine N.T.
Salvation Army – Marion CSS
Salvation Army – Mildura
Salvation Army – Mount Barker
Salvation Army – Mt Gambier
Salvation Army – Murray Bridge
Salvation Army – Noarlunga
Salvation Army – Norwood
Salvation Army – Peterborough
Salvation Army – Port Augusta
Salvation Army – Port Lincoln
Salvation Army – Riverland
Salvation Army – Sobering Up Unit
Salvation Army – Tea Tree Gully
Salvation Army – Towards Independence
Salvation Army – Unley
Salvation Army – Whyalla
Save the Children Australia SA
Save the Children Australia SA – Ceduna
Seaford Meadows Scout Group
Seaview Community Church
Southern Domestic Violence – M/Vale
Spark Resource Centre Inc
Spina Bifida & Hydrocephalus Assoc of SA Inc
St Anthony Mission Association
St Elias Antochian Orthodox Church Adelaide
St Elias Antochian Orthodox Church Adelaide (ECF)
St Vincent de Paul – Aberfoyle Park
St Vincent de Paul – Barmera
St Vincent de Paul – Berri
St Vincent de Paul – Brighton
St Vincent de Paul – Croydon
St Vincent de Paul – Croydon (CFB)
St Vincent de Paul – Edwardstown / Plympton
St Vincent de Paul – Edwardstown/Plympton (ECF)
St Vincent de Paul – Fred’s Van 1
St Vincent de Paul – Freds Van 2
St Vincent de Paul – Freds Van 3 – ELIZABETH
St Vincent de Paul – Freds Van 3 – Salisbury
St Vincent de Paul – Freds Van 4 -Ferryden Park
St Vincent de Paul – Freds Van Coordinator
St Vincent de Paul – Goodwood
St Vincent de Paul – Henley Beach
St Vincent de Paul – Hindmarsh (CFB)
St Vincent de Paul – Le Fevre
St Vincent De Paul – Millicent
St Vincent de Paul – Mt Barker
St Vincent De Paul – Mt Gambier
St Vincent de Paul – Murray Bridge
St Vincent De Paul – Naracoorte
St Vincent de Paul – Noarlunga
St Vincent de Paul – Para Hills
St Vincent de Paul – Port Augusta
St Vincent de Paul – Port Pirie
St Vincent de Paul – Pt Lincoln
St Vincent de Paul – Pt Lincoln (EDW)
St Vincent de Paul – Renmark
St Vincent de Paul – Seacombe Gardens
St Vincent de Paul – St Marys
St Vincent de Paul – Sunraysia Regional Council
St Vincent de Paul – Thebarton
St Vincent de Paul – Vincentian Centre
St Vincent de Paul – Whyalla
Stable Christian Centre
Step Out Community Access Service Inc
Strathalbyn ACC Fellowship
Sunraysia Mallee Ethnic Communities Council (SMECC)
Sunset Community Kitchen
Taikurrendi Children and Family Centre – DECD
Teen Challenge – Central
The Big Issue
The Potters House Christian Centre Prospect Inc
The SA Zhu-Lin Buddhist Association
The Unitarian Church of SA Inc
Time For Kids
Time for Kids (CFB)
Tinyeri Children’s Centre – DECD
Trustees of the Passionist Fathers
Twelve25 – Salisbury Youth Enterprise Centre
UAICC – Adelaide Congress Ministry
UCare Gawler Incorporated
Umoona Aged Care Aboriginal Corp
Uniting Care Mt Gambier
Uniting Care Wesley Bowden (CFB)
Uniting Care Wesley – MACL/AVALON
Uniting Care Wesley – Port Adelaide Family Centre
Uniting Care Wesley – Wesley Social Enterprises
Uniting Care Wesley Country SA – Port Pirie Community Food Hub
Uniting Care Wesley Country SA (Pt Pirie)
Uniting Care Wesley -Joan Gibbons Neighbourhood
Uniting Church – Brighton
Uniting Church – Malvern & Unley
Uniting Church – Playford
Uniting Church Enfield – EA Program
Uniting Communities – Adelaide (Adelaide East)
Uniting Communities – Adelaide (Streetlink Youth)
Uniting In Care Salisbury
Vietnamese Community In Australia/SA
Vietnamese Evangelical Church Enfield
Vine Community Church – Berri
Wakefield House Positive Ageing Community Centre
Whitelion
Whitelion – Waikerie Independent Learning Centre
Whyalla Aged Care
Whyalla Community Church Inc
Women’s Community Centre SA Inc
Woodcroft & Morphett Vale Neighbourhood Centre
Woodcroft Christian Centre
Woodcroft Heights Children’s Centre
Workskil Incorporated – MALVERN
YMCA – Whyalla Y-Day Options
Youth with a Mission Adelaide

Foodbank NSW Foodbank QLD Foodbank VIC Foodbank SA Foodbank NT Foodbank WA Foodbank TAS Foodbank AUS